Data protection.

 

 

 

Information in accordance with Article 4 (7) GDPR

 

Company: Dello Booking & Events GbR, Denis Ficon & Borislav Pankov

Data protection officer: Denis Ficon

Address: Venloer Str. 625, 50823 Cologne

Email: info@dello.org

Phone: +49 (178) 4760114

 

 

Security and protection of your
personal data:

 

We consider it our primary task to maintain the confidentiality of the personal data you provide and to protect it from unauthorized access. That is why we apply the utmost care and state-of-the-art security standards to ensure maximum protection of your personal data.

As a company under private law, we are subject to the provisions of the European General Data Protection Regulation (GDPR) and the provisions of the Federal Data Protection Act (BDSG). We have taken technical and organizational measures to ensure that the data protection regulations are observed both by us and by our external service providers.

Definitions

The legislature requires that personal data be processed in a lawful manner, in good faith and in a manner that is understandable for the person concerned (“lawfulness, processing in good faith, transparency”). To ensure this, we inform you about the individual legal definitions that are also used in this data protection declaration:

Personal data

“Personal data” is all information that relates to an identified or identifiable natural person (hereinafter “data subject”); A natural person is regarded as identifiable who can be identified directly or indirectly, in particular by means of assignment to an identifier such as a name, an identification number, location data, an online identifier or one or more special features that express the physical , physiological, genetic, psychological, economic, cultural or social identity of this natural person.

processing

“Processing” is any process carried out, with or without the help of automated processes, or any such series of processes in connection with personal data such as the collection, recording, organization, ordering, storage, adaptation or change, reading out, querying , use, disclosure by transmission, distribution or any other form of provision, comparison or linking, restriction, deletion or destruction.

Restriction of processing

"Restriction of processing" is the marking of stored personal data with the aim of restricting their future processing.

Profiling

"Profiling" is any type of automated processing of personal data that consists of using this personal data to evaluate certain personal aspects relating to a natural person, in particular aspects relating to work performance, economic situation, health, analyze or predict personal preferences, interests, reliability, behavior, whereabouts or relocation of this natural person.

Pseudonymization

"Pseudonymization" is the processing of personal data in such a way that the personal data can no longer be assigned to a specific data subject without the use of additional information, provided that this additional information is stored separately and is subject to technical and organizational measures that ensure that the personal Data cannot be assigned to an identified or identifiable natural person.

File system

"File system" is any structured collection of personal data that is accessible according to certain criteria, regardless of whether this collection is managed centrally, decentrally or according to functional or geographical criteria.

Responsible person

"Responsible" is a natural or legal person, authority, institution or other body that alone or jointly with others decides on the purposes and means of processing personal data; If the purposes and means of this processing are specified by Union law or the law of the member states, the person responsible or the specific criteria for his appointment can be provided for in accordance with Union law or the law of the member states.

Processor

"Processor" is a natural or legal person, authority, institution or other body that processes personal data on behalf of the person responsible.

recipient

"Recipient" is a natural or legal person, authority, institution or other body to which personal data is disclosed, regardless of whether it is a third party or not. Authorities that may receive personal data as part of a specific investigation according to Union law or the law of the member states are not considered recipients; The processing of this data by the named authorities takes place in accordance with the applicable data protection regulations in accordance with the purposes of the processing.

Third

"Third party" is a natural or legal person, authority, institution or other body, apart from the data subject, the person responsible, the processor and the persons who are authorized to process the personal data under the direct responsibility of the person responsible or the processor.

consent

"Consent" of the person concerned is any voluntary, informed and unambiguous declaration of will in the form of a declaration or other unequivocal affirmative act with which the person concerned indicates that they are processing the information concerning them I consent to personal data.

 

 

 

Lawfulness of the processing:

 

The processing of personal data is only lawful if there is a legal basis for the processing. The legal basis for the processing can be in accordance with Article 6 Paragraph 1

lit. a - f GDPR in particular:

The person concerned has given their consent to the processing of their personal data for one or more specific purposes;

The processing is necessary for the fulfillment of a contract to which the data subject is a party or for the implementation of pre-contractual measures that take place at the request of the data subject;

The processing is necessary to fulfill a legal obligation to which the person responsible is subject;

Processing is necessary to protect the vital interests of the data subject or another natural person;

The processing is necessary for the performance of a task that is in the public interest or is carried out in the exercise of official authority that has been assigned to the person responsible;

Processing is necessary to safeguard the legitimate interests of the controller or a third party, unless the interests or fundamental rights and freedoms of the data subject, which require the protection of personal data, prevail, especially if the data subject is a child .

 

 

Information about the survey
personal data:

 

(1) In the following we inform you about the collection of personal data when using our website. Personal data are e.g. B. Name, address, email addresses, user behavior.

(2) If you contact us by e-mail or using a contact form, we will save the data you provide (your e-mail address, possibly your name and telephone number) in order to answer your questions. We delete the data arising in this context after storage is no longer required, or processing is restricted if there are statutory retention requirements.

 

 

Collection of personal data when you visit our website:

 

If you only use the website for informational purposes, i.e. if you do not register or otherwise provide us with information, we only collect the personal data that your browser transmits to our server. If you would like to view our website, we collect the following data, which is technically necessary for us to display our website to you and to ensure stability and security (legal basis is Art. 6 Para. 1 S. 1 lit.f GDPR):

IP address

Date and time of the request

Time zone difference to Greenwich Mean Time (GMT)

Content of the request (specific page)

Access status / HTTP status code

amount of data transferred in each case

Website from which the request came

Browser

Operating system and its interface

Language and version of the browser software.

 

 

Use of cookies:

 

(1) In addition to the aforementioned data, cookies are stored on your computer when you use our website. Cookies are small text files that are stored on your hard drive and assigned to the browser you are using and through which certain information flows to the place that sets the cookie. Cookies cannot run programs or transmit viruses to your computer. They serve to make the Internet offer more user-friendly and effective overall.

(2) This website uses the following types of cookies, the scope and functionality of which are explained below:

Transient cookies (see a.)

Persistent cookies (see b.).

Transient cookies are automatically deleted when you close the browser. This includes in particular the session cookies. These store a so-called session ID, with which various requests from your browser can be assigned to the common session. This means that your computer can be recognized when you return to our website. The session cookies are deleted when you log out or close the browser.

Persistent cookies are automatically deleted after a specified period, which can differ depending on the cookie. You can delete the cookies at any time in the security settings of your browser.

You can configure your browser settings according to your wishes and

z. B. reject the acceptance of third-party cookies or all cookies. So-called "Third Party Cookies" are cookies that have been set by a third party, and consequently not by the actual website you are currently on. We would like to point out that if you deactivate cookies, you may not be able to use all the functions of this website.

We use cookies so that we can identify you for subsequent visits if you have an account with us. Otherwise you would have to log in again for each visit.

The Flash cookies used are not recorded by your browser, but by your Flash plug-in. We also use HTML5 storage objects that are stored on your end device. These objects save the required data regardless of the browser you are using and do not have an automatic expiry date. If you do not want the Flash cookies to be processed, you must install a corresponding add-on, e.g. B. "Better Privacy" for Mozilla Firefox (https://addons.mozilla.org/de/firefox/addon/betterprivacy/) or the Adobe Flash Killer Cookie for Google Chrome. You can prevent the use of HTML5 storage objects by using the private mode in your browser. We also recommend that you regularly delete your cookies and browser history manually.

Further functions and offers on our website:

 

(1) In addition to the purely informational use of our website, we offer various services that you can use if you are interested. To do this, you usually have to provide additional personal data that we use to provide the respective service and for which the aforementioned data processing principles apply.

(2) In some cases, we use external service providers to process your data. These have been carefully selected and commissioned by us, are bound by our instructions and are checked regularly.

(3) We can also pass on your personal data to third parties if we offer participation in campaigns, competitions, contracts or similar services together with partners. You will receive more information on this when you provide your personal data or below in the description of the offer.

(4) If our service providers or partners are based in a country outside the European Economic Area (EEA), we will inform you of the consequences of this fact in the description of the offer.

Newsletter:

 

(1) With your consent, you can subscribe to our newsletter, which we use to inform you about our current interesting offers. The advertised goods and services are named in the declaration of consent.

(2) We use the so-called double opt-in procedure to register for our newsletter. This means that after your registration we will send you an e-mail to the e-mail address provided, in which we ask you to confirm that you wish to receive the newsletter. If you do not confirm your registration within 24 hours, your information will be blocked and automatically deleted after one month. In addition, we save the IP addresses you use and the times of registration and confirmation. The purpose of the procedure is to be able to prove your registration and, if necessary, to clarify any possible misuse of your personal data.

(3) The only mandatory information for sending the newsletter is your email address. The provision of further, separately marked data is voluntary and is used in order to be able to address you personally. After your confirmation, we will save your email address for the purpose of sending you the newsletter. The legal basis is Article 6, Paragraph 1, Sentence 1, Letter a GDPR.

(4) You can revoke your consent to the sending of the newsletter at any time and unsubscribe from the newsletter. You can declare your revocation by clicking on the link provided in every newsletter e-mail, using this form on the website, by e-mail to info@firma.de or by sending a message to the contact details given in the imprint.

(5) We would like to point out that we evaluate your user behavior when sending the newsletter. For this evaluation, the e-mails sent contain so-called web beacons or tracking pixels, which represent single-pixel image files that are stored on our website. For the evaluations, we link the data mentioned in § 3 and the web beacons with your email address and an individual ID. The data is only collected in pseudonymized form, i.e. the IDs are not linked to your other personal data, and direct personal reference is excluded. You can object to this tracking at any time by clicking on the separate link provided in every email or by informing us via another contact channel. The information is stored for as long as you have subscribed to the newsletter. After you unsubscribe, we save the data purely statistically and anonymously.

Use of Google Analytics:

 

(1) This website uses Google Analytics, a web analysis service from Google Inc. (“Google”). Google Analytics uses so-called "cookies", text files that are stored on your computer and that enable your use of the website to be analyzed. The information generated by the cookie about your use of this website is usually transferred to a Google server in the USA and stored there. If IP anonymization is activated on this website, your IP address will be shortened beforehand by Google within member states of the European Union or in other contracting states of the Agreement on the European Economic Area. The full IP address will only be sent to a Google server in the USA and shortened there in exceptional cases. On behalf of the operator of this website, Google will use this information to evaluate your use of the website, to compile reports on website activity and to provide the website operator with other services related to website and internet usage.

(2) The IP address transmitted by your browser as part of Google Analytics will not be merged with other Google data.

(3) You can prevent the storage of cookies by setting your browser software accordingly; we would like to point out, however, that in this case you may not be able to use all functions of this website to their full extent. You can also prevent Google from collecting the data generated by the cookie and relating to your use of the website (including your IP address) and from processing this data by Google by using the browser plug-in available under the following link. Download and install from: http://tools.google.com/dlpage/gaoptout?hl=de.

(4) This website uses Google Analytics with the extension "_anonymizeIp ()". As a result, IP addresses are further processed in abbreviated form, so that personal references can be ruled out. If the data collected about you can be linked to a person, this will be excluded immediately and the personal data will be deleted immediately.

(5) We use Google Analytics to analyze the use of our website and to improve it regularly. We can use the statistics obtained to improve our offer and make it more interesting for you as a user. For the exceptional cases in which personal data is transferred to the USA, Google has submitted to the EU-US Privacy Shield, https://www.privacyshield.gov/EU-US-Framework. The legal basis for the use of Google Analytics is Art. 6 Para. 1 S. 1 lit.f GDPR.

(6) Information from the third party provider: Google Dublin, Google Ireland Ltd., Gordon House, Barrow Street, Dublin 4, Ireland, Fax: +353 (1) 436 1001.

http://www.google.com/analytics/terms/de.html, overview of data protection: http://www.google.com/intl/de/analytics/learn/privacy.html, as well as the data protection declaration: http://www.google.com/intl/de/analytics/learn/privacy.html //www.google.de/intl/de/policies/privacy.

(7) This website also uses Google Analytics for a cross-device analysis of visitor flows, which is carried out via a user ID. You can deactivate the cross-device analysis of your usage in your customer account under "My data", "Personal data".

Use of social media plugins:

 

(1) We currently use the following social media plug-ins: [Facebook, Google+, Twitter, Xing, T3N, LinkedIn, Flattr]. We use the so-called two-click solution. This means that when you visit our site, no personal data is initially passed on to the plug-in provider. You can recognize the provider of the plug-in by the marking on the box above its initial letter or the logo. We give you the opportunity to use the button to communicate directly with the provider of the plug-in. Only if you click on the marked field and thereby activate it will the plug-in provider receive the information that you have accessed the corresponding website of our online offer. In addition, the data mentioned under Section 3 of this declaration will be transmitted. In the case of Facebook and Xing, according to the respective providers in Germany, the IP address is anonymized immediately after it is collected. By activating the plug-in, your personal data will be transmitted to the respective plug-in provider and stored there (in the case of US providers in the USA). Since the plug-in provider collects data in particular via cookies, we recommend that you delete all cookies using the security settings of your browser before clicking on the grayed-out box.

(2) We have no influence on the data collected and the data processing operations, nor are we aware of the full scope of the data collection, the purposes of processing or the storage periods. We also have no information on the deletion of the data collected by the plug-in provider.

(3) The plug-in provider saves the data collected about you as a user profile and uses this for the purposes of advertising, market research and / or the needs-based design of its website. Such an evaluation takes place in particular (also for users who are not logged in) to display needs-based advertising and to inform other users of the social network about your activities on our website. You have the right to object to the creation of these user profiles, whereby you must contact the respective plug-in provider to exercise this right. Via the plug-ins, we offer you the opportunity to interact with social networks and other users, so that we can improve our offer and make it more interesting for you as a user. The legal basis for the use of the plug-ins is Art. 6 Para. 1 S. 1 lit.f GDPR.

(4) The data is passed on regardless of whether you have an account with the plug-in provider and are logged in there. If you are logged in with the plug-in provider, your data collected by us will be assigned directly to your existing account with the plug-in provider. If you press the activated button and z. If, for example, if you link the page, the plug-in provider will also save this information in your user account and share it publicly with your contacts. We recommend that you log out regularly after using a social network, but especially before activating the button, as this allows you to avoid being assigned to your profile with the plug-in provider.

(5) Further information on the purpose and scope of the data collection and its processing by the plug-in provider can be found in the data protection declarations of these providers, which are provided below. There you will also find further information on your rights in this regard and setting options to protect your privacy.

(6) Addresses of the respective plug-in providers and URL with their data protection information:

Facebook Inc., 1601 S California Ave, Palo Alto, California 94304, USA; http://www.facebook.com/policy.php; Further information on data collection: http://www.facebook.com/help/186325668085084, http://www.facebook.com/about/privacy/your-info-on-other#applications and http: //www.facebook .com / about / privacy / your-info # everyoneinfo. Facebook has submitted to the EU-US Privacy Shield, https://www.privacyshield.gov/EU-US-Framework.

Google Inc., 1600 Amphitheater Parkway, Mountainview, California 94043, USA; https://www.google.com/policies/privacy/partners/?hl=de. Google has submitted to the EU-US Privacy Shield, https://www.privacyshield.gov/EU-US-Framework.

Twitter, Inc., 1355 Market St, Suite 900, San Francisco, California 94103, USA; https://twitter.com/privacy. Twitter has submitted to the EU-US Privacy Shield, https://www.privacyshield.gov/EU-US-Framework.

Xing AG, Gänsemarkt 43, 20354 Hamburg, DE; http://www.xing.com/privacy.

T3N, yeebase media GmbH, Kriegerstr. 40, 30161 Hannover, Germany; https://t3n.de/store/page/datenschutz.

LinkedIn Corporation, 2029 Stierlin Court, Mountain View, California 94043, USA; http://www.linkedin.com/legal/privacy-policy. LinkedIn has submitted to the EU-US Privacy Shield, https://www.privacyshield.gov/EU-US-Framework.

Flattr Network Ltd. located at 2nd Floor, 114A White bear yard, Clerkenwell Road, London, Middlesex, England, EC1R 5DF, United Kingdom; https: // flattr. com / privacy.]

Integration of Google Maps:

 

(1) We use Google Maps on this website. This enables us to show you interactive maps directly on the website and enables you to conveniently use the map function.

(2) When you visit the website, Google receives the information that you have accessed the corresponding subpage of our website. In addition, the data mentioned under Section 3 of this declaration will be transmitted. This happens regardless of whether Google provides a user account that you are logged in to or whether there is no user account. If you are logged in to Google, your data will be assigned directly to your account. If you do not wish to be assigned to your profile on Google, you must log out before activating the button. Google saves your data as a usage profile and uses it for advertising, market research and / or needs-based design of its website. Such an evaluation takes place in particular (even for users who are not logged in) to provide needs-based advertising and to inform other users of the social network about your activities on our website. You have the right to object to the creation of these user profiles, although you must contact Google to exercise this right.

(3) Further information on the purpose and scope of data collection and its processing by the plug-in provider can be found in the provider's privacy policy. There you will also find further information on your rights in this regard and setting options to protect your privacy: http://www.google.de/intl/de/policies/privacy. Google also processes your personal data in the USA and has submitted to the EU-US Privacy Shield, https://www.privacyshield.gov/EU-US-Framework.